Kieran Culkin
Kieran Culkin Profile Photo

Kieran Culkin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kieran Kyle Culkin
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1982
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Kieran Culkin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Young Actor/Actress Igby Goes Down (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Succession (2018) (TV) -
2019 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Succession (2018) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Igby Goes Down (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Youth in Film Igby Goes Down (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Breakthrough Male Performance Igby Goes Down (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Igby Goes Down (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture The Cider House Rules (1999) Jane Alexander, Erykah Badu, Kathy Baker
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor The Mighty (1998) -
1993 N Best Young Actor Co-starring in a Motion Picture Father of the Bride (1991) -