Kelly Osbourne Profile
Kelly Osbourne Profile Photo

Kelly Osbourne

Famous As
Pop/Rock singer
Birth Name
Kelly Michelle Lee Osbourne
Birth Date
Oct 27, 1984
Birth Place
London, England
Famous As
Pop/Rock singer
Popular for
Single "Changes" (2003)
Birth Name
Kelly Michelle Lee Osbourne
Birth Date
Oct 27, 1984
Birth Place
London, England
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Hazel
Father
Brother
Jack Osbourne (b. 8-Nov-85), Louis John Osbourne (half, b. 1975), Robert Marcato (step)
Sister
Aimee Osbourne (singer-actress, b. 2-Sep-83), Jessica Hobbs (half)
Relation
Bert McCracken (The Used lead singer), Matty Derham (musician), Jarred Corbell (boy-bander), Luke Worrall (model, engaged, 2008 - 2010), Anton Lombardi (visual artist), Matthew Mosshart (engaged, split), Ricki Hall (model), Dustin Lynch (singer)

As the daughter of Sharon and Ozzy Osbourne, Kelly (Lee) Osbourne was best known for her appearances on "The Osbournes" alongside the rest of the family, except sister Aimee. The reality show, which was aired on MTV from 2002 to 2005, managed to catapult the clans into international stardom. She herself began to earn notice from fashion commentators, mainly for her varied and trendy style. And so, in 2004 she launched her own fashion line, dubbed "Stiletto Killers", which sad to say was closed in 2006.

Following in the footsteps of her father, Kelly launched her debut solo album "Shut Up" in 2002 which received mixed critical reviews. Its follow-up, titled "Sleeping in the Nothing", was released in June 2005 and ignited controversies due to her slimmer figure. Notwithstanding the pros and cons, the October 27, 1984 born star continued working on her career and ventured into acting, making her debut as a supporting character on the ABC high school teenage drama "Life as We Know It". The other TV features she had guest-starring in among others were "Chelsea Lately", "Are We There Yet?", and "Drop Dead Diva".

Aside from acting and singing, Kelly one participated as one of the contestants on the 2009 autumn series of "Dancing with the Stars". She and her professional dance partner Louis van Amstel won the third place. Aiming for more, the Westminster, London born star also took hosting gigs. She had among others hosted "Project Catwalk", "Fashion Police", "Miss USA 2011", "Miss USA 2012", and "Phineas and Ferb". Even greater, she also served as guest judge on shows, like "RuPaul's Drag U", "America's Next Top Model", and "RuPaul's Drag Race".