Kal Penn
Kal Penn Profile Photo

Kal Penn

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kalpen Suresh Modi
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1977
Birth Place
Montclair, New Jersey, USA
Kal Penn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Musical Performance (For "Hold On") Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) John Cho
2005 N Best On-Screen Team Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) John Cho
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Rockstar Moment [For singing "Hold On"] Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) John Cho