Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts Profile Photo

Julia Roberts

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julie Fiona Roberts
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1967
Birth Place
Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Julia Roberts Trivia
  1. Ranked 7th in The Hollywood Reporter's annual list of the Highest-Paid Actresses in Hollywood in 2007, earned $10 million to $15 million per movie.

  2. Teamed up with Italian fashion designer Giorgio Armani to design bracelets, sold during the World AIDS Day in 2007, with proceeds to benefit (PRODUCT) RED which aim is to help combat HIV/AIDS in Africa.

  3. Graced the cover Vanity Fair magazine for its December 2007 issue.

  4. Voted the Most "Organically" Grown Body in a poll by healthy living brand Lime in March 2007.