Josh Radnor
Josh Radnor Profile Photo

Josh Radnor

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joshua Thomas Radnor
Birth Date
Jul 29, 1974
Birth Place
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Josh Radnor Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N - Happythankyoumoreplease (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series How I Met Your Mother (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite TV Bromance How I Met Your Mother (2005) (TV) Jason Segel, Neil Patrick Harris
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Dramatic Happythankyoumoreplease (2010) -
2010 N Dramatic Happythankyoumoreplease (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Film Liberal Arts (2012) -