Josh Hartnett
Josh Hartnett Profile Photo

Josh Hartnett

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joshua Daniel Hartnett
Birth Date
Jul 21, 1978
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Josh Hartnett Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor/Actress The Faculty (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Male Newcomer Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Male Performance Pearl Harbor (2001) -
1999 N Best Breakthrough Male Performance Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Acting Ensemble Black Hawk Down (2001) Eric Bana, Ewen Bremner, William Fichtner
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Worst Screen Couple Pearl Harbor (2001) Ben Affleck, Kate Beckinsale
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice Movie Actor: Horror/Thriller 30 Days of Night (2007) -
2002 N Film - Choice Actor, Drama/Action Adventure Black Hawk Down (2001) -
2002 N Film - Choice Chemistry 40 Days and 40 Nights (2002) Shannyn Sossamon
2001 N Film - Choice Actor - -
2000 N Film - Choice Breakout Performance Here on Earth (2000) -