Jon Tenney
Jon Tenney Profile Photo

Jon Tenney

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jonathan F. W. Tenney
Birth Date
Dec 16, 1961
Birth Place
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Jon Tenney Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Closer (2005) (TV) Kyra Sedgwick, Corey Reynolds, Robert Gossett
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Closer (2005) (TV) G.W. Bailey, Anthony John Denison, Corey Reynolds
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Closer (2005) (TV) G.W. Bailey, Michael Paul Chan, Raymond Cruz
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Closer (2005) (TV) G.W. Bailey, Michael Paul Chan, Raymond Cruz
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Closer (2005) (TV) G.W. Bailey, Anthony John Denison, Robert Gossett