John Hawkes
John Hawkes Profile Photo

John Hawkes

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Marvin Perkins
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1959
Birth Place
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
John Hawkes Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Winter's Bone (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
2011 N Best Supporting Actor Winter's Bone (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actor Winter's Bone (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Ensemble Cast Me and You and Everyone We Know (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Film Performance of the Year - Actor The Sessions (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama The Sessions (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Performance Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011) Elizabeth Olsen, Christopher Abbott, Brady Corbet
2010 W - Winter's Bone (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Male Lead The Sessions (2012) -
2011 W Best Supporting Male Winter's Bone (2010) -
2011 N Best Supporting Male Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor Winter's Bone (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
2010 W Best Supporting Actor Winter's Bone (2010) -
2010 N Best Ensemble Performance Winter's Bone (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Actor in a Motion Picture The Sessions (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017) Abbie Cornish, Frances McDormand, Sam Rockwell, Peter Dinklage, Caleb Landry Jones
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role The Sessions (2012) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Winter's Bone (2010) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture American Gangster (2007) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Deadwood" (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor The Sessions (2012) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actor Winter's Bone (2010) -