Jodi Benson
Jodi Benson Profile Photo

Jodi Benson

Famous As
Actress, soprano singer
Birth Name
Jodi Marie Marzorati
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1961
Birth Place
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Jodi Benson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Toy Story 4 Barbie (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ralph Breaks the Internet Ariel (voice) - aka "Wreck-It Ralph 2", "Ralph Breaks the Internet: Wreck-It Ralph 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Toy Story of Terror Barbie (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Secret of the Wings Healing Fairy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
1320 Nurse 1 - -
Hawaiian Vacation Barbie (voice) - -
Small Fry Barbie (voice) - -
The Little Engine That Could Jillian (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Toy Story 3 Barbie (voice) - aka "Toy Story 3: An IMAX 3D Experience" - USA
Title Star As Genre Info
The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning Ariel (Voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enchanted Sam (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Camp Lazlo Patsy Smiles TV -
Disney Princess Party: Volume Two Ariel (Voice) VI -
Kingdom Hearts II Ariel (Voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Balto III: Wings of Change Jenna (voice) VI -
Onimusha 3: Demon Siege Mother (voice) VG aka "Onimusha 3" - Japan
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Blue Fairy (voice) TV aka "Grim & Evil" - USA
Title Star As Genre Info
101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure Anita (voice) VI -
Duck Dodgers Captain Torelli (voice) - aka "Duck Dodgers in the 24½th Century" - USA
Kids' Ten Commandments: A Life and Seth Situation Leila/Martha (voice) VI -
Kids' Ten Commandments: The Not So Golden Calf Leila/Martha (voice) VI -
Mickey's PhilharMagic Ariel (Voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Balto: Wolf Quest Jenna (voice) VI -
Kingdom Hearts Ariel (Voice) VG -
Rapsittie Street Kids: Believe in Santa Lenee (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
House of Mouse Ariel (Voice) TV -
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure Lady (voice) VI -
Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse Ariel (Voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman Beyond Aquagirl (voice) TV aka "Batman of the Future" - Europe, UK
Grandia II Millenia/Reena (voice) VG -
Joseph: King of Dreams Asenath (voice) VI -
The Christmas Lamb Joshua (voice) TM aka "The Crippled Lamb" - USA
The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea Ariel (Voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Giggles Ariel (Voice) VI aka "Disney's Princess Collection: Giggles" - USA
Hercules: Zero to Hero Helen of Troy (voice) VI -
Toy Story 2 Tour Guide Barbie / Barbie on Backpack (voice) - aka "Toy Story 2 in 3-D" - USA
Wish Upon a Starfish Ariel (Voice) VI ka "Disney's Princess Collection: Wish Upon a Starfish" - USA
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bug's Life Atta (voice) VG -
Hercules Helen of Troy TV aka "Disney's Hercules" - USA
The Mighty Kong Ann Darrow (Voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol Belle (voice) - -
Flubber Weebo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Festival of Fun Musical Spectacular Performer TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Beach Party at Walt Disney World Ariel (Voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thumbelina Thumbelina (voice) - aka "Hans Christian Andersen's Thumbelina" - USA
Title Star As Genre Info
P.J. Sparkles P.J. Sparkles (voice) TM -
The Little Mermaid Ariel (Voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pirates of Dark Water Tula TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Little Mermaid (1989) Ariel / Vanessa (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind Lastelle's Mother (voice) - aka "Kaze no tani no Naushika" - Japan