Jean Reno
Jean Reno Profile Photo

Jean Reno

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Juan Moreno y Herrera Jimenez
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1948
Birth Place
Casablanca, Morocco
Jean Reno Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Actor (Meilleur acteur) Leon (1994) -
1994 N Best Actor (Meilleur acteur) Les visiteurs (1993) -
1989 N Best Supporting Actor (Meilleur second rĂ´le masculin) Le grand bleu (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor Les rivieres pourpres (2000) -
2000 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -