January Jones
January Jones Profile Photo

January Jones

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
January Kristen Jones
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1978
Birth Place
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA
January Jones Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - Love's Enduring Promise (2004) (TV) Robert Halmi Jr., Larry Levinson, Lincoln Lageson (executive producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Mad Men (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Mad Men (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Mad Men (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Worst Supporting Actress X-Men: First Class (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Mad Men (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Mad Men (2007) (TV) Jon Hamm, Christina Hendricks, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, Kiernan Shipka
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Mad Men (2007) (TV) Jon Hamm, John Slattery, Christina Hendricks
2010 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Mad Men (2007) (TV) Alexa Alemanni, Bryan Batt, Jared Gilmore
2009 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Mad Men (2007) (TV) Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, John Slattery
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Mad Men (2007) (TV) Kiernan Shipka, Vincent Kartheiser, Christina Hendricks
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Theatrical Motion Picture The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (2005) Dwight Yoakam, Vanessa Bauche, Barry Pepper
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - Christina Hendricks, Elisabeth Moss, Jessica Pare, Kiernan Shipka