Ingrid Michaelson Profile
Ingrid Michaelson Profile Photo

Ingrid Michaelson

Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Birth Name
Ingrid Ellen Egbert Michaelson
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1979
Birth Place
Staten Island, New York, USA
Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Popular for
Single "The Way I Am" (2007)
Birth Name
Ingrid Ellen Egbert Michaelson
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1979
Birth Place
Staten Island, New York, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Manhattan's Third Street Music School
  • Graduated from Staten Island Technical High School in Staten Island, New York
  • Graduated from Binghamton University, Vestal, New York with a degree in theatre
  • Attended Jewish Community Center of S.I.'s Dorothy Delson Kuhn Music Institute
Father
Carl Michaelson
Mother
Elizabeth Egbert
Spouse
Greg Laswell (music engineer, since 20-Aug-11, split)
Relation
Will Chase
Ingrid Michaelson Video Gallery

To Begin Again (Feat. Zayn Malik)

video

To Begin Again (Lyric Video) [Feat. Zayn Malik]

video

Young and in Love (Sam de Jong Remix) [Lyric Video]

video

Tigers and Young Men (Feat. Will Chase)

video

Christmas Valentine (Amazon Original) [Feat. Jason Mraz]

video

Words (From "The Notebook" Musical)

video