Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Profile Photo

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Gugulethu Mbatha-Raw
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1983
Birth Place
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Come Away - - -
Motherless Brooklyn - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Wrinkle in Time Dr. Kate Murry - -
An Untamed State - - -
Farming - - -
Fast Color Ruth - -
Irreplaceable You Abbie - -
The Cloverfield Paradox Hamilton - aka "God Particle"
Title Star As Genre Info
Beauty and the Beast (2017) Plumette - -
Title Star As Genre Info
After the Storm Mother - -
Free State of Jones Rachel - -
Miss Sloane Esme Manucharian - -
The Whole Truth Janelle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Concussion (2015) Prema Mutiso - aka "Untitled Ridley Scott Project"
Jupiter Ascending Famulus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beyond the Lights Noni Jean - aka "Blackbird"
Title Star As Genre Info
Belle Dido Elizabeth Belle - -
Odd Thomas Viola Peabody - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Touch Clea Hopkins TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Larry Crowne Talia Francesco - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Capture Anthologies: Love, Lust and Tragedy Erica (segment "All My Dreams On VHS") VI -
Undercovers Samatha Bloom TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Act of God Rose - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All My Dreams on VHS Erica - -
Bonekickers Viv Davis TV -
Fallout Shanice Roberts TM -
Lost in Austen Pirhana TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Clever: The Life and Crimes of Julie Bottomley Jessica TM -
Doctor Who Tish Jones TV -
Marple: Ordeal by Innocence Tina Argyle TM -
Straightheads Young PA - aka Closure
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Girls Fidelity Saunders TV -
Spooks Jenny TV aka MI-5
Vital Signs Eve TV -
Viva Blackpool Pretty Young Woman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legless Beth TM -
Walk Away and I Stumble Nurse TM -