Grace Jones
Grace Jones Profile Photo

Grace Jones

Famous As
Singer, actress, supermodel
Birth Name
Beverly Grace Jones
Birth Date
May 19, 1948
Birth Place
Spanish Town, Jamaica
Grace Jones Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 N Best Supporting Actress Vamp (1986) -
1986 N Best Supporting Actress A View to a Kill (1985) -
1985 N Best Supporting Actress Conan the Destroyer (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1984 N Best Video Album - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Book "I'll Never Write My Memoirs" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Worst Supporting Actress Siesta (1987) -