Gary Allan
Gary Allan Profile Photo

Gary Allan

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Gary Allan Herzberg
Birth Date
Dec 5, 1967
Birth Place
La Mirada, California, USA
Gary Allan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Vocal Event of the Year "Hangover Tonight" Chris Stapleton
2014 N Song of the Year "Every Storm (Runs Out of Rain)" -
2008 N Single Record of the Year "Watching Airplanes" -
2006 N Album of the Year "Tough All Over" -
2006 N Single Record of the Year "Best I Ever Had" -
2000 N Top New Male Vocalist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Flameworthy Fashion Plate Video of the Year "Man of Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N - - -