Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union Profile Photo

Gabrielle Union

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Gabrielle Monique Union
Birth Date
Oct 29, 1972
Birth Place
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Gabrielle Union Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Female Cradle 2 the Grave (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress - -
2016 N Best Actress - -
2015 N Best Actress - -
2014 N Best Actress - -
2013 N Best Actress - -
2005 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Theatrical Film The Honeymooners (2005) -
2004 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Box Office Movie Deliver Us from Eva (2003) -
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Box Office Movie Breakin' All the Rules (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Actress, TV Movie or Mini-Series Being Mary Jane (2013) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actress, Musical or Comedy Breakin' All the Rules (2004) -
2005 N Best Supporting Actress, Network/Cable Television Something the Lord Made (2004) (TV) -
2004 N Film: Best Actress Deliver Us from Eva (2003) -
2002 N Theatrical - Best Supporting Actress The Brothers (2001/I) -
2001 W Theatrical - Best Supporting Actress Bring It On (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Literary Work - Biography / Autobiography "We're Going to Need More Wine" -
2018 N Outstanding Literary Work - Debut Author "We're Going to Need More Wine" -
2016 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Being Mary Jane (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Being Mary Jane (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Being Mary Jane (2013) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series FlashForward (2009) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Something the Lord Made (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Breakin' All the Rules (2004) -
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Bad Boys II (2003) -
2004 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Deliver Us from Eva (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Neo Ned (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Choice Action TV Actress L.A.'s Finest (2019) (TV) -