Future
Future Profile Photo

Future

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Nayvadius DeMun Wilburn
Birth Date
Nov 20, 1983
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Future Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-Hop - -
2016 N Favorite Album - Rap/Hip-Hop "What a Time to Be Alive" Drake
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2016 W Best Group - Drake
2016 N Best Collaboration "Where Ya At" Drake
2016 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2016 N - "Where Ya At" Drake
2014 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2013 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Mixtape "56 Nights" -
2015 N MVP of the Year - -
2015 N Track of the Year "Commas" -
2015 N Best Club Banger "Commas" -
2015 N Best Mixtape "Beast Mode" -
2015 N Best Mixtape "Monster" -
2015 N People's Champ Award "Commas" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N - - -
2017 N Album of the Year "Future" -
2017 N Single of the Year "Mask Off" Metro Boomin (Producer)
2017 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Mask Off" -
2016 N Best Mixtape "Purple Reign" -
2016 N - - -
2016 N Hustler of the Year - -
2016 N Album of the Year "DS2" -
2016 N MVP of the Year - -
2016 N Best Live Performer - -
2014 W Best Club Banger "Move That Doh" Pharrell Williams, Pusha T, Casino
2014 N - "Move That Doh" Pharrell Williams, Pusha T, Casino
2014 N Album of the Year "Honest" -
2014 N Track of the Year "Move That Doh" Pharrell Williams, Pusha T, Casino
2014 N MVP of the Year - -
2014 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "Move That Doh" Pharrell Williams, Pusha T, Casino
2014 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Move That Doh" Pharrell Williams, Pusha T, Casino
2013 N Sweet 16 (Best Featured Verse) "Bugatti" -
2013 N Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collabo, Duo or Group) "Bugatti" Ace Hood, Rick Ross
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Top Male Artist - -
2017 N Top Rap Artist - -
2017 N Top Rap Tour - -
2016 N Top Rap Artist - -
2016 N Top Rap Album "What a Time to Be Alive" Drake
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Songwriter of the Year "Do You Mind", "Jumpman", "Low Life", "Wicked" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N International Group - Drake
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N iHeartRadio International Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
2017 N Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Hip Hop Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Hip Hop - -
2016 N Best Hip Hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Editing "Mask Off" Vinnie Hobbs of VHPost