Fran Drescher
Fran Drescher Profile Photo

Fran Drescher

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Francine Joy Drescher
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1957
Birth Place
Flushing, New York, USA
Fran Drescher Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Funniest Female Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication The Nanny (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series The Nanny (1993) -
1996 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series The Nanny (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical The Nanny (1993) -
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical The Nanny (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Worst Actress The Beautician and the Beast (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy The Nanny (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Actress in a Comedy The Nanny (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Favorite Nanny The Nanny (1993) (TV) -