Felicia Day Profile
Felicia Day Profile Photo

Felicia Day

Famous As
Actress, web series creator
Birth Name
Kathryn Felicia Day
Birth Date
Jun 28, 1979
Birth Place
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Famous As
Actress, web series creator
Popular for
As Vi in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (2003) (TV)
Birth Name
Kathryn Felicia Day
Birth Date
Jun 28, 1979
Birth Place
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from University of Texas, Austin, with a bachelor's of science in Mathematics and Violin Performance
Brother
Ryon Day (software engineer)
Daughter
Calliope Maeve (b. Jan-17)
Felicia Day Video Gallery

Sears Commercial

video

Casablanca Diet Coke Commercial

video

Cheetos Commercial

video