Eric Dane
Eric Dane Profile Photo

Eric Dane

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Eric William Dane
Birth Date
Nov 9, 1972
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Eric Dane Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Justin Chambers, Patrick Dempsey, Katherine Heigl, T.R. Knight, Chyler Leigh
2007 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Justin Chambers, Patrick Dempsey, Katherine Heigl, T.R. Knight