Dominique Swain
Dominique Swain Profile Photo

Dominique Swain

Famous As
Actress, spokewoman
Birth Name
Dominique Ariane Swain
Birth Date
Aug 12, 1980
Birth Place
Malibu, California, USA
Dominique Swain Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor/Actress Face/Off (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Most Promising Actress Lolita (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress Tart (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actress The Pacific and Eddy (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Kiss Lolita (1997) Jeremy Irons
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series or Series - Leading Young Actress Lolita (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Mini-Series/Made for TV Film Lolita (1997) -