Derrick Rose Profile
Derrick Rose Profile Photo

Derrick Rose

Famous As
Basketball player
Birth Name
Derrick Martell Rose
Birth Date
Oct 4, 1988
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Basketball player
Popular for
The youngest player who named the NBA Most Valuable Player in 2011
Birth Name
Derrick Martell Rose
Birth Date
Oct 4, 1988
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Simeon Career Academy, Chicago, Illinois
  • Attended University of Memphis, Memphis, Tennessee
Mother
Brenda Rose
Brother
Dwayne, Reggie, Allan
Relation
Mieka Reese
Son
Derrick Jr. (b. 9-Oct-12)
Derrick Rose Video Gallery

Adidas Big Sean What's in a Number Remix Commercial

video

Adidas Youngest MVP Ever Commercial

video

Adidas adiZero Crazy Lights Commercial

video

Adidas adiZero 1.5 Commercial

video

Bulls vs Genghis Khan: NBA 2K11 Commercial

video

Chef Derrick Rose: NBA 2K11 Commercial

video