Demetri Martin Profile
Demetri Martin Profile Photo

Demetri Martin

Famous As
Comedian, actor, writer
Birth Name
Demetrios Evan Martin
Birth Date
May 25, 1973
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Comedian, actor, writer
Popular for
As Himself in TV program "The Daily Show" (2005-2008)
Birth Name
Demetrios Evan Martin
Birth Date
May 25, 1973
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Yale University
  • Attended New York University School of Law
Father
Mother
Lillian
Demetri Martin Video Gallery

The Grapes Song

video