Darren Hayes Profile
Darren Hayes Profile Photo

Darren Hayes

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Darren Stanley Hayes
Birth Date
May 8, 1972
Birth Place
Logan City,Brisbane, Australia
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Spin" (2002)
Birth Name
Darren Stanley Hayes
Birth Date
May 8, 1972
Birth Place
Logan City,Brisbane, Australia
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Dark Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Mabel Park State High School in Brisbane, Australia
  • Graduated from University of Queensland, majored in teaching
Father
Robert Hayes
Mother
Judy Hayes
Brother
Peter John (older)
Sister
Tracey Anne (older)
Spouse
Colby Hayes Taylor (1994 - 2000), Richard Cullen (since 19-Jun-06)
Darren Hayes Video Gallery

Stupid Mistake

video

Bloodstained Heart

video

Black Out the Sun

video

Talk Talk Talk

video

Darkness

video

Popular

video