Columbus Short
Columbus Short Profile Photo

Columbus Short

Famous As
Actor, choreographer
Birth Name
Columbus Keith Short, Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1982
Birth Place
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Columbus Short Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Breakthrough Performance Cadillac Records (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Kiss Stomp the Yard (2007) Meagan Good
2007 N Breakthrough Performance Stomp the Yard (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2009 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Cadillac Records (2008) -
2008 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Stomp the Yard (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie: Dance Stomp the Yard (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Fan Favorite Awards Scandal (2012) (TV) Kerry Washington, Darby Stanchfield, Katie Lowes
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Action Star - -