Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood Profile Photo

Clint Eastwood

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Clinton Eastwood Jr.
Birth Date
May 31, 1930
Birth Place
San Fransisco, California, USA
Clint Eastwood Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mule Earl Stone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Trouble with the Curve Gus Lobel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gran Torino Walt Kowalski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Million Dollar Baby Frankie Dunn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood Work Terry McCaleb - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Space Cowboys Dr. Frank Corvin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
True Crime Steve Everett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolute Power Luther Whitney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bridges of Madison County Robert Kincaid - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Perfect World Chief Red Garnett - -
In the Line of Fire Secret Service Agent Frank Horrigan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unforgiven William 'Bill' Munny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rookie Nick Pulovski - -
White Hunter Black Heart John Wilson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pink Cadillac Tommy Nowak - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dead Pool Insp. 'Dirty' Harry Callahan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heartbreak Ridge Gunnery Sgt. Tom 'Gunny' Highway - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pale Rider Preacher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City Heat Lieutenant Speer - -
Tightrope Wes Block - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sudden Impact Insp. 'Dirty' Harry Callahan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Firefox Mitchell Gant - -
Honkytonk Man Red Stovall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Any Which Way You Can Philo Beddoe - -
Bronco Billy Bronco Billy McCoy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Escape from Alcatraz Frank Morris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Every Which Way But Loose Philo Beddoe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gauntlet Ben Shockley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Enforcer Insp. 'Dirty' Harry Callahan - -
The Outlaw Josey Wales Josey Wales - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Eiger Sanction Dr. Jonathan Hemlock - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thunderbolt and Lightfoot Thunderbolt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
High Plains Drifter The Stranger - -
Magnum Force Insp. 'Dirty' Harry Callahan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joe Kidd Joe Kidd - aka Joe Kidd
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Harry Insp. 'Dirty' Harry Callahan - -
Play Misty for Me David 'Dave' Garver - -
The Beguiled Cpl. John McBurney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kelly's Heroes Pvt. Kelly - aka Ratnici (Yugoslavia: Serbian title)
Two Mules for Sister Sara Hogan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paint Your Wagon Sylvester 'Pardner' Newel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coogan's Bluff Deputy Sheriff Walt Coogan - -
Hang 'Em High Marshal Jed Cooper - -
Where Eagles Dare Lt. Morris Schaffer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Streghe, Le Charlie - aka The Witches
Title Star As Genre Info
Buono, il brutto, il cattivo, Il Joe - aka The Good, the Ugly, the Bad
Title Star As Genre Info
Per qualche dollaro in pił Monco - aka For Some Dollars More
Title Star As Genre Info
Per un pugno di dollari Joe - aka A Fistful of Dollars
Title Star As Genre Info
Rawhide Rowdy Yates TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ambush at Cimarron Pass Keith Williams - -
Lafayette Escadrille George Moseley - aka With You in My Arms
Title Star As Genre Info
Escapade in Japan Dumbo Pilot - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Away All Boats Marine - -
Never Say Goodbye Will - -
Star in the Dust Tom, ranch hand - aka Law Man
The First Traveling Saleslady Lt. Jack Rice, Roughrider - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Allen in Movieland Orderly TM -
Francis in the Navy Jonesey - -
Lady Godiva First Saxon - aka Lady Godiva of Coventry
Revenge of the Creature Lab Technician - -
Tarantula Jet Squadron Leader - -