Cliff Curtis
Cliff Curtis Profile Photo

Cliff Curtis

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Clifford Vivian Devon Curtis
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1968
Birth Place
Rotorua, New Zealand
Cliff Curtis Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Performance by an Actor The Dark Horse (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actor Whale Rider (2002) -
2000 W Best Actor Jubilee (2000) -
1994 W Best Performance in a Supporting Role: Male Desperate Remedies (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Picture - Budget over $1 Million Eagle vs Shark (2007) Ainsley Gardiner, Taika Cohen
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role River Queen (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor The Dark Horse (2014) -