Camryn Manheim
Camryn Manheim Profile Photo

Camryn Manheim

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Debra Frances Manheim
Birth Date
Mar 8, 1961
Birth Place
Caldwell, New Jersey, USA
Camryn Manheim Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress Elvis (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Elvis (2005) (TV Movie) -
1999 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Acting by an Ensemble Happiness (1998) Molly Shannon, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Lara Flynn Boyle
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries Elvis (2005) (TV) -
2000 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
1999 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Elvis (2005) (TV Movie) -
1999 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
1998 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Elvis (2005) (TV Movie) -
2000 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) Lisa Gay Hamilton, Lara Flynn Boyle, Dylan McDermott
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) Lisa Gay Hamilton, Lara Flynn Boyle, Dylan McDermott
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) Lisa Gay Hamilton, Lara Flynn Boyle, Dylan McDermott
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
1999 W Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
1998 N Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -