Busy Philipps
Busy Philipps Profile Photo

Busy Philipps

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Elizabeth Jean Philipps
Birth Date
Jun 25, 1979
Birth Place
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Busy Philipps Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
I Feel Pretty - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sackett Sisters Mandy Sackett TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bottom's Butte Beverly / Additional Voices TM -
FML Amanda - -
I Like You Just the Way I Am Amanda / Samantha TV -
Vice Principals Gale Liptrapp TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gift Duffy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drunk History Eleanor Roosevelt / Elizabeth Avery Waring TV -
Garfunkel and Oates Karen TV -
Jason Nash Is Married Sarah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Case of You Ashley - -
Cleveland, I Love You Shannon - aka "Made in Cleveland"
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Briefs Emily (segment: "Revolution") - -
The Reef 2: High Tide Cordelia (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Don't Know How She Does It Wendy Best - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Revolution Emily - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cougar Town Laurie Keller TV -
He's Just Not That Into You Kelli Ann - -
Title Star As Genre Info
House Poor Busy TV -
Made of Honor Melissa - -
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles Kacy Corbin TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Derek and Simon: The Show Julia TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
ER Hope Bobeck / Dr. Hope Bobeck TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (voice) VI -
Life As We Know It Alex Morrill TV -
Love, Inc. Denise Johnson TV -
Testing Bob Madison 'Maddie' West TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Foster Hall Peg Hall TM -
Mummy an' the Armadillo Carol Ann - -
White Chicks Karen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Criminology 101 - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Home Room Alicia Browning - -
Undeclared Kelly TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anatomy of a Hate Crime Chasity Pasley TM -
Dawson's Creek Audrey Liddell TV -
Spring Break Lawyer Jenny TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Smokers Karen Carter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freaks and Geeks Kim Kelly TV -
Saving Graces Mindy TV -