Bryan Adams Profile
Bryan Adams Profile Photo

Bryan Adams

Famous As
Rock singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Bryan Guy Adams
Birth Date
Nov 5, 1959
Birth Place
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Rock singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "(Everything I Do) I Do It for You" from album "Waking up the Neighbours" (1991)
Birth Name
Bryan Guy Adams
Birth Date
Nov 5, 1959
Birth Place
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Grey-Blue
Education
  • Attended Argyle Secondary School in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Father
Conrad J. Adams
Mother
Elizabeth Jane Adams
Brother
Bruce (younger)
Relation
Cecilie Thomsen, Alicia Grimaldi (personal assistant)
Daughter
Mirabella Bunny (b. 22-Apr-11), Lula Rosylea (b. 14-Feb-13)
Bryan Adams Video Gallery

Don't Drop that Bomb on Me

video

Remembrance Day

video

What Does It Do to Your Heart

video

Straight from the Heart (2020)

video

Still Beautiful to Me

video

Hidin' From Love

video