Brit Marling
Brit Marling Profile Photo

Brit Marling

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Brittany Heyworth Marling
Birth Date
Aug 7, 1983
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Brit Marling Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress Another Earth (2011) -
2012 N Best Writing Another Earth (2011) Mike Cahill
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Documentary Boxers and Ballerinas (2004) Mike Cahill
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Most Promising Performer Another Earth (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Global Landscapes Boxers and Ballerinas (2004) Mike Cahill
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Female Sound of My Voice (2012) -
2012 N Best First Feature Another Earth (2011) Mike Cahill (director/producer), Hunter Gray (producer), Nicholas Shumaker (producer)
2012 N Best First Screenplay Another Earth (2011) Mike Cahill
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actress Another Earth (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Another Earth (2011) -