Anton Yelchin
Anton Yelchin Profile Photo

Anton Yelchin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Anton Viktorovich Yelchin
Birth Date
Mar 11, 1989
Birth Place
Leningrad, USSR
Anton Yelchin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Green Room (2016); Star Trek Beyond (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Feature Film/Special From Up on Poppy Hill (2011) -
2014 N Best Vocal Ensemble in an Anime Feature Film/Special From Up on Poppy Hill (2011) Isabelle Fuhrman, Christina Hendricks, Gillian Anderson
2013 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a Feature Film The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) Hugh Grant, Martin Freeman, David Tennant
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Ensemble Cast Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Rudderless (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Acting Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Ensemble Cast Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Like Crazy (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Like Crazy (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Like Crazy (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Youth in Film Hearts in Atlantis (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Youth Performance Hearts in Atlantis (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Performance in a Feature Film The Beaver (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Screen Couple Like Crazy (2011) Felicity Jones
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor Jack (2004) (TV Movie) -
2003 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Mini-Series or Special - Supporting Young Actor Taken (2002) (TV) -
2002 W Best Performace in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Hearts in Atlantis (2001) -