Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Profile Photo

Amanda Seyfried

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Amanda Michelle Seyfried
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1985
Birth Place
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Amanda Seyfried Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Actress Most in Need of a New Agent - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Cast Ensemble Les Miserables (2012) Sacha Baron Cohen, Samantha Barks, Helena Bonham Carter
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Ensemble Les Miserables (2012) Sacha Baron Cohen, Samantha Barks, Helena Bonham Carter
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Ensemble Cast Les Miserables (2012) Sacha Baron Cohen, Samantha Barks, Helena Bonham Carter
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Nine Lives (2005) Kathy Baker, Amy Brenneman, Elpidia Carrillo
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best International Actress Mamma Mia! (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Nine Lives (2005) Kathy Baker, Amy Brenneman, Elpidia Carrillo
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Scared-As-S**t Performance Jennifer's Body (2009) -
2010 N Best Female Performance Dear John (2010) -
2009 N Breakthrough Performance Female Mamma Mia! (2008) -
2005 W Best On-Screen Team Mean Girls (2004) Lindsay Lohan, Rachel McAdams, Lacey Chabert
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Acting by an Ensemble Les Miserables (2012) Sacha Baron Cohen, Samantha Barks, Helena Bonham Carter
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Music, Adapted Song Les Miserables (2012) Sacha Baron Cohen, Samantha Barks, Helena Bonham Carter
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favorite Cast Mamma Mia! (2008) Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Pierce Brosnan
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Acting Les Miserables (2012) Sacha Baron Cohen, Samantha Barks, Helena Bonham Carter
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Worst Supporting Actress Love the Coopers (2015); Pan (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Performance Les Miserables (2012) Sacha Baron Cohen, Samantha Barks, Helena Bonham Carter
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Ensemble, Motion Picture Les Miserables (2012) Sacha Baron Cohen, Samantha Barks, Helena Bonham Carter
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Les Miserables (2012) Hugh Jackman, Russell Crowe, Anne Hathaway
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Breakthrough Female Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Romance Les Miserables (2012) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Dear John (2010) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Romantic Comedy Letters to Juliet (2010) -