Alyson Hannigan
Alyson Hannigan Profile Photo

Alyson Hannigan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Allison Lee Hannigan
Birth Date
Mar 24, 1974
Birth Place
Washington, DC, USA
Alyson Hannigan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV) -
2002 N Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV) -
2001 N Best Supporting Actress on Television Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
2010 W Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy "American Reunion" -
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Comedy American Wedding (2003) -
2004 N Choice Movie Liplock American Wedding (2003) Jason Biggs
2003 N Choice TV Sidekick Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV) -
2002 W TV - Choice Sidekick Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV) -
2001 N TV - Choice Sidekick - -
2000 N TV - Choice Sidekick Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Supporting Actress of the Year in a Drama Series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Young Actress Starring in a Television Series Free Spirit (1989) (TV) -
1989 N Best Young Actress in a Motion Picture Comedy or Fantasy My Stepmother Is an Alien (1988) -