Regina Spektor Profile
Regina Spektor Profile Photo

Regina Spektor

Famous As
Singer, songwriter and pianist
Birth Name
Regina Ilyinichna Spektor
Birth Date
Feb 18, 1980
Birth Place
Moscow, Russia
Famous As
Singer, songwriter and pianist
Popular for
Single "Fidelity" (2006)
Birth Name
Regina Ilyinichna Spektor
Birth Date
Feb 18, 1980
Birth Place
Moscow, Russia
Height
5' 4.2
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Red
Education
  • Graduated from SAR Academy, NY
  • Attended Frisch School, Paramus, New Jersey
  • Attended Fair Lawn High School, New Jersey
Father
Ilya Spektor
Mother
Bella Spektor
Relation
Jack Dishel (singer-songwriter)
Son
(b. 2014)
Regina Spektor Video Gallery

Prisoners (Late Show #PlayAtHome) [Feat. Caleb Teicher]

video

Black and White

video

Blowin' in the Wind (Live)

video

Bleeding Heart

video

Trapper and the Furrier

video

The Light (Live)

video