Radha Mitchell
Radha Mitchell Profile Photo

Radha Mitchell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell
Birth Date
Nov 12, 1973
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Radha Mitchell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress Silent Hill (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor - Female The Waiting City (2009) -
2004 N Best Actor - Female Visitors (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Finding Neverland (2004) Johnny Depp, Kate Winslet, Julie Christie