Mika
Mika Profile Photo

Mika

Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Birth Name
Michael Holbrook Penniman Jr.
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1983
Birth Place
Beirut, Lebanon
Mika Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Male Artist - -
2007 N Best International Pop - -
2007 N Best International New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N British Male Solo Artist - -
2008 W British Breakthrough Act - -
2008 N British Male Solo Artist - -
2008 N British Album "Life in Cartoon Motion" -
2008 N British Single "Grace Kelly" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W International Newcomer of the Year "Life in Cartoon Motion" -
2008 N International Pop/Rock Male Artist of the Year "Life in Cartoon Motion" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Dance Recording "Love Today" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Songwriter of the Year - -
2008 N Best Selling British Song "Grace Kelly" Jodi Marr, John Merchant, Dan Warner (songwriters)
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Music Video of the Year "Happy Ending" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Male - -
2007 N Most Addictive Track "Grace Kelly" -
2007 N Solo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best New Artist Video "Grace Kelly" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Fave International Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Male Singer - -
2007 N MTV Hits Best Music Video "Grace Kelly" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W International Male Artist of the Year - -
2012 N Video of the Year "Elle Me Dit" -
2010 N International Male Artist of the Year (Artiste masculin international de l'annee) - -
2008 W International Revelation of the Year - -
2008 N International Song of the Year "Relax,Take It Easy" -
2008 N International Album of the Year "Life in Cartoon Motion" -
2008 N Clip of the Year "Relax,Take It Easy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Video "We Are Golden" -
2007 N Best Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Musical Mashup - Best Musical Collaboration "Popular Song" Ariana Grande
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Worst Dressed - -
2008 N Worst Album "Life in Cartoon Motion" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Music: Breakout Artist - Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W World's Best Selling Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2007 W World's Best Selling New Artist - -
2007 W World's Best Selling British Artist - -
2007 W Male Entertainer of the Year - -