Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Profile Photo

Michelle Rodriguez

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Mayte Michelle Rodriguez
Birth Date
Jul 12, 1978
Birth Place
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Michelle Rodriguez Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress on Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Movie Actress - Drama/Adventure Battle: Los Angeles (2011) -
2009 N Best Actress in Drama (Year in Television) Lost (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Best of the Year in Film - Actress Fast and Furious (2009) -
2006 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Television Series Lost (2004) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Actor/Actress in a Made for Television Movie or Miniseries 3 A.M. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Theatrical - Best Actress Girlfight (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Most Promising Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Female Performance Girlfight (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - Girlfight (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress/Supporting Actress - Feature Film Fast and Furious 6 (2013) -
2011 W Best Actress/Feature Film Tropico de Sangre (2010) -
2004 W Best Supporting Actress in a Film S.W.A.T. (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Debut Performance Girlfight (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Female Newcomer Girlfight (2000) -
2000 N Best Actress Girlfight (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best On-Screen Team Blue Crush (2002) Kate Bosworth, Sanoe Lake
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Breakthrough Performance by an Actress Girlfight (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Cinematic Debut/Breakthrough Girlfight (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Action Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N She Steals the Show - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Worst Supporting Actress Battle: Los Angeles (2011) -
2007 N Worst Supporting Actress BloodRayne (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV) Naveen Andrews, Emilie de Ravin, Matthew Fox
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Action Movie Actress The Fate of the Furious (2017) -
2017 N Choice Movie 'Ship The Fate of the Furious (2017) Vin Diesel
2015 N Choice Movie Actress: Action/Adventure Furious 7 (2015) -
2015 N Choice Movie Chemistry Furious 7 (2015) Vin Diesel, Tyrese Gibson, Dwayne Johnson, Ludacris & Paul Walker
2013 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Female Fast and Furious 6 -
2001 N Film - Choice Breakout Performance - -