Lucas Black
Lucas Black Profile Photo

Lucas Black

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Lucas York Black
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1982
Birth Place
Decatur, Alabama, USA
Lucas Black Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor Sling Blade (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Supporting Actor Sling Blade (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Youth in Film All the Pretty Horses (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Sling Blade (1996) Billy Bob Thornton, Dwight Yoakam, John Ritter
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor All the Pretty Horses (2000) -
2000 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Crazy in Alabama (1999) -
1998 N Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series - Leading Young Actor Flash (1997) (TV) -
1997 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Sling Blade (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Young Actor/Performance in a Motion Picture Drama Crazy in Alabama (1999) -
1997 W Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama Film Sling Blade (1996) -
1997 N Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series American Gothic (1995) -