Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart Profile Photo

Kristen Stewart

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kristen Jaymes Stewart
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1990
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kristen Stewart Trivia
  1. "East of Eden", "The Stranger", and "Hot Water Music" are some of her favorite books.

  2. Attended school until the seventh grade, and continued her education by correspondence.

  3. Greatly admires Heath Ledger and Evan Rachel Wood.

  4. Has 3 dogs, named Oz, Jack, and Lily.

  5. Likes some classic rock bands such as Led Zeppelin and Cream.

  6. Nominated 3 consecutive years from 2003 to 2005 for the Young Artist Award, but never won.

  7. Had to wear brown contact lenses for "Twilight" because she has naturally green eyes when Bella's eyes are supposed to be brown.