Julie Christie
Julie Christie Profile Photo

Julie Christie

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julie Frances Christie
Birth Date
Apr 14, 1941
Birth Place
Chabua, Assam, India
Julie Christie Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Company You Keep Mimi Lurie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Red Riding Hood Grandmother - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glorious 39 Aunt Elizabeth - -
New York, I Love You Isabelle (segment "Shekhar Kapur") - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Away from Her Fiona Anderson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Secret Life of Words Inge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Finding Neverland Mrs. Emma du Maurier - -
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Madame Rosmerta - -
Troy Thetis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I'm with Lucy Dori - -
Snapshots Narma - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Belphegor - Le fantome du Louvre Glenda Spender - -
No Such Thing Dr. Anna - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Miracle Maker Rachel (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Afterglow Phyllis Mann - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragonheart Queen Aislinn - -
Hamlet Gertrude - aka William Shakespeare's Hamlet
Title Star As Genre Info
The Railway Station Man Helen Cuffe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fools of Fortune Mrs. Quinton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dadah Is Death Barbara Barlow TM aka A Long Way from Home
Title Star As Genre Info
Champagne amer Betty Riviere - aka Secret Obsession
Miss Mary Mary Mulligan - -
Power Ellen Freeman - -
Vater und Sohne - Eine deutsche Tragöodie Charlotte Deutz TV aka Fathers and Sons
Title Star As Genre Info
Heat and Dust Anne - -
Separate Tables Mrs. Shankland / Miss Railton-Bell TM -
The Gold Diggers Ruby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Les quarantiemes rugissants Catherine Dantec - aka The Roaring Forties
The Return of the Soldier Kitty Baldry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Memoirs of a Survivor 'D' - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heaven Can Wait Betty Logan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Demon Seed Susan Harris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shampoo Jackie Shawn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Look Now Laura Baxter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
McCabe & Mrs. Miller Constance Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Go-Between Marian - Lady Trimingham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Search of Gregory Catherine Morelli - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Petulia Petulia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far from the Madding Crowd Bathsheba Everdene - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fahrenheit 451 Clarisse / Linda Montag - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Darling Diana Scott - -
Doctor Zhivago Lara - -
Young Cassidy Daisy Battles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Billy Liar Liz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crooks Anonymous Babette LaVern - -
The Fast Lady Claire Chingford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A for Andromeda Andromeda TV -