Jesse Plemons Profile
Jesse Plemons Profile Photo

Jesse Plemons

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jesse Lon Plemons
Birth Date
Apr 2, 1988
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Landry Clarke in "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2011) (TV)
Birth Name
Jesse Lon Plemons
Birth Date
Apr 2, 1988
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Mart High School, in Mart, Texas
  • Graduated from the Texas Tech University Independent School District, in 2007
Father
Jim Bob Plemons
Mother
Lisa Beth (nee Cason)
Sister
Jill Plemons (older)
Relation
Kirsten Dunst (actress, engaged)
Jesse Plemons Video Gallery