Jeremy Piven
Jeremy Piven Profile Photo

Jeremy Piven

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jeremy Samuel Piven
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1965
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Jeremy Piven Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Supporting Actor Serendipity (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actor Highway (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2007 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2006 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2008 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Entourage (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Entourage (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) (TV) Adrian Grenier, Kevin Connolly, Kevin Dillon
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) (TV) Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier, Kevin Dillon
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Entourage (2004) Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier, Debi Mazar
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N TV - Choice Chemistry Entourage (2004) (TV) Adrian Grenier, Jerry Ferrara, Kevin Connolly