Dan Byrd
Dan Byrd Profile Photo

Dan Byrd

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Daniel Byrd
Birth Date
Nov 20, 1985
Birth Place
Marietta, Georgia, USA
Dan Byrd Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Child Actor Performance The First of May (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor Salem's Lot (2004) (TM) -
2001 N Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actor Any Day Now (1998) (TV) -
2000 W Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actor Any Day Now (1998) (TV) -