Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien Profile Photo

Conan O'Brien

Famous As
Actor, talk show host, comedian
Birth Name
Conan Christopher O'Brien
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1963
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Conan O'Brien Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series CONAN (2010) (TV) Mike Sweeney, Andy Richter, Frank Smiley
2011 N Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series CONAN (2010) (TV) Mike Sweeney, Tracy King (producers)
2008 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney (head writer), Michael Koman, Guy Nicolucci
2007 W Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney (head writer), Michael Koman, Chris Albers
2006 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney (head writer), Andy Blitz, Chris Albers
2005 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney (head writer), Kevin Dorff, Chris Albers
2004 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney (head writer), Kevin Dorff, Brian Kiley
2003 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney (head writer), Kevin Dorff, Frank Smiley
2002 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Chris Albers, Jon Glaser, Michael Gordon
2001 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Chris Albers, Jon Glaser, Brian Kiley
2000 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Jonathan Groff (head writer), Ellen Barancik, Brian McCann
1999 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Jonathan Groff (head writer), Ellen Barancik, Chris Albers
1998 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Jonathan Groff (head writer), Ellen Barancik, Janine Ditullio
1997 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Jonathan Groff (head writer), Tommy Blacha, Brian Reich
1996 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Variety or Music Program Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Jonathan Groff (head writer), Tommy Blacha, Michael Gordon
1991 N Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1987) (TV) A. Whitney Brown, Adam Sandler, David Spade
1990 N Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1987) (TV) James Downey (head writer), Tom Hymes, Mike Myers
1989 W Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1987) (TV) James Downey (head writer), Terry Turner, Herbert Sargent
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic Collaboration "Ride Along" (2016) Ice Cube, Kevin Hart
2017 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2016 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2015 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2014 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2013 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2012 N Favorite Late Night TV Host CONAN (2011) (TV) -
2011 W Favorite Talk Show Host - -
2006 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2005 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Comedy / Variety (Including Talk) Series CONAN (2011) (TV) Jose Arroyo, Josh Comers, Andres du Bouchet
2014 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series CONAN (2011) (TV) Jose Arroyo, Andres du Bouchet, Scott Chernoff
2013 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series CONAN (2011) (TV) Jose Arroyo, Andres du Bouchet, Deon Cole
2009 N Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney, Brian Kiley, Daniel J. Goor
2007 N Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Michael Gordon, Michael Koman, Guy Nicolucci
2006 W Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney, Kevin Dorff, Berkley Johnson
2005 W Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney, Michael Gordon, Brian McCann
2004 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Chris Albers, Jon Glaser, Brian Kiley
2003 W Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney, Allison Silverman, Andrew Secunda
2002 W Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Mike Sweeney, Jon Glaser, Guy Nicolucci
2001 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Jonathan Groff, Mike Sweeney, Janine Ditullio
2000 W Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Jonathan Groff, Brian Stack, Janine Ditullio
1999 N Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Jonathan Groff, Brian Kiley, Chris Albers
1997 W Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV) Jonathan Groff, Brian Reich, Michael Gordon