Christopher Lloyd
Christopher Lloyd Profile Photo

Christopher Lloyd

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Allen Lloyd
Birth Date
Oct 22, 1938
Birth Place
Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Christopher Lloyd Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Supporting Actor Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) -
1986 N Best Supporting Actor Back to the Future (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor I Am Not a Serial Killer (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program Cyberchase (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor When Good Ghouls Go Bad (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series Road to Avonlea (1989) -
1983 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series Taxi (1978) -
1982 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series Taxi (1978) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Supporting Male Twenty Bucks (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Worst Ensemble The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012) Jaime Pressly, Cloris Leachman, Chazz Palminteri