Chow Yun-Fat
Chow Yun-Fat Profile Photo

Chow Yun-Fat

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jau Yun Faat
Birth Date
May 18, 1955
Birth Place
Lamma Island, Hong Kong
Chow Yun-Fat Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1984 W - Dang doi lai ming (1983) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor Let the Bullets Fly (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Action Team (Internet Only) Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) Michelle Yeoh
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W Best Actor Chou tin dik tong wah (1987) -
1984 W Best Actor Dang doi lai ming (1983) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor Curse of the Golden Flower (2006) -
2001 N Best Actor Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) -
1996 N Best Actor Woh ping faan dim (1995) -
1995 N Best Actor Hua qi Shao Lin (1994) -
1992 N Best Actor Zong heng si hai (1991) -
1990 W Best Actor You jian A Lang (1989) -
1990 N Best Actor Du shen (1989) -
1990 N Best Original Film Song (from movie "Wo zai hei she hui de ri zi" (1989)) "Fei Sa Fung Jung Juen" ('Fly Sand Wind Middle Change') Tai-Yau Law (music), Chun-Keung Lam (lyricist)
1989 N Best Original Film Song (from movie "Daai jeung foo yat gei" (1988)) "Daai Jeung Foo Yat Gei" ('Big Husband's Diary') -
1988 W Best Actor Lung fu fong wan (1987) -
1988 N Best Actor Gaam yuk fung wan (1987) -
1988 N Best Actor Chou tin dik tong wah (1987) -
1987 W Best Actor Ying hung boon sik (1986) -
1987 N Best Supporting Actor Deiha tsing (1986) -
1986 N Best Actor Nu ren xin (1985) -
1985 N Best Actor Dang doi lai ming (1983) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -