Chiwetel Ejiofor
Chiwetel Ejiofor Profile Photo

Chiwetel Ejiofor

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Chiwetelu Umeadi Ejiofor
Birth Date
Jul 10, 1974
Birth Place
Forest Gate, London, England, UK
Chiwetel Ejiofor Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Infinite - - -
The Old Guard - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil - - aka "Maleficent 2"
Mary Magdalene Peter - -
The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind Trywell - -
The Lion King (2019) Scar (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sherlock Gnomes Sherlock Gnomes - aka "Gnomeo and Juliet: Sherlock Gnomes"
Title Star As Genre Info
Come Sunday Carlton Pearson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Strange Baron Mordo - -
Triple 9 Terrell Tompkins - aka "Triple Nine"
Title Star As Genre Info
Marching Powder McFadden - -
Secret in Their Eyes Ray - -
The Martian Venkat Kapoor - -
Z for Zachariah Loomis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Years a Slave Solomon Northup - aka "Twelve Years a Slave"
Dancing on the Edge Louis Lester TV -
Half of a Yellow Sun Odenigbo - -
Making a Scene Man - -
Phil Spector Mock Prosecutor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Savannah Christmas Moultrie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Shadow Line Jonah Gabriel TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Salt Peabody - -
Title Star As Genre Info
2012 (2009) Adrian Helmsley - -
Endgame President Thabo Mbeki - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Redbelt Mike Terry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Gangster Huey Lucas - -
Talk to Me Dewey Hughes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Children of Men Luke - -
Inside Man Detective Bill Mitchell - -
Tsunami: The Aftermath Ian Carter TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Four Brothers Victor Sweet - -
Kinky Boots Lola - -
Serenity The Operative - -
Slow Burn Ty Trippin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Melinda and Melinda Ellis Moonsong - -
Red Dust Alex Mpondo - -
She Hate Me Frank Wills - -
Title Star As Genre Info
3 Blind Mice Mark Hayward - -
Love Actually Peter - -
Trust (2003) Ashley Carter TV -
Twelfth Night, or What You Will Orsino TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Pretty Things Okwe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mind Games Tyler Arnold TM -
My Friend Soweto Soweto - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It Was an Accident Nicky Burkett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
G:MT Greenwich Mean Time Rix - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amistad Ensiign Covey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deadly Voyage Ebow TM -