Ben Roethlisberger Profile
Ben Roethlisberger Profile Photo

Ben Roethlisberger

Famous As
Football quarterback
Birth Name
Benjamin Todd Roethlisberger Sr.
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1982
Birth Place
Lima, Ohio, USA
Famous As
Football quarterback
Popular for
2004 NFL Offensive Rookie of the Year
Birth Name
Benjamin Todd Roethlisberger Sr.
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1982
Birth Place
Lima, Ohio, USA
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Findlay High School, Findlay, Ohio
  • Graduated from Miami University, Oxford, with a Bachelor of Science in Education
Father
Kenneth Todd "Ken" Roethlisberger
Mother
Ida Jane (nee Foust)
Sister
Carlee Roethlisberger (younger)
Spouse
Ashley Harlan (physician assistant, since 23-Jul-11)
Son
Benjamin Todd Roethlisberger Jr. (b. 21-Nov-12)
Daughter
Baylee Marie Roethlisberger (b. 19-Mar-14)
Ben Roethlisberger Video Gallery

American Idol - Super Bowl Commercial

video