Ashley Jensen
Ashley Jensen Profile Photo

Ashley Jensen

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Ashley Samantha Jensen
Birth Date
Aug 11, 1969
Birth Place
Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland
Ashley Jensen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Comedy Performance Extras (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Acting Performance in Television Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Television Comedy Actress Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale (#3.0) (2007) (TV) -
2005 W Best Comedy Newcomer Extras (2005) (TV) -
2005 W Best TV Comedy Actress Extras (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale (#3.0) (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Drama Performance Love, Lies and Record (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Sitcom Actress Extras (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) America Ferrera, Vanessa Williams, Eric Mabius
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) America Ferrera, Vanessa Williams, Eric Mabius, Tony Plana